sales@rmjt-cable.com    +86-371-60311151
You are here: Home / Products / ABC Cable / Triplex Service Drop

Triplex Service Drop

Share to:

Used to supply power, usually from a pole-mounted transformer, to the user's service head where connection to the service entrance cable is made. To be used at voltages of 600 volts phase-to-phase or less and at conductor temperatures not to exceed 75°C

Click buttons below to reach our sales and technical team to get fast quotation and support.

Quantity:

APPLICATION:

Used to supply power, usually from a pole-mounted transformer, to the user's service head where connection to the service entrance cable is made. To be used at voltages of 600 volts phase-to-phase or less and at conductor temperatures not to exceed 75°C for polyethylene insulated conductors or 90°C for cross-linked polyethylene (XLPE) insulated conductors.


CONSTRUCTION:

Conductors are concentrically stranded, compressed 1350-H19 aluminum. Insulated with either polyethylene or cross-linked polyethylene (XLPE).

Neutral messengers are concentrically stranded 6201, AAC, or ACSR.


SPECIFICATIONS:

Triplex service drop cable meets or exceeds the following ASTM specifications:

B-230 Aluminum Wire, 1350-H19 for Electrical Purposes.

B-231 Aluminum Conductors, Concentric-Lay-Stranded.

B-232 Aluminum Conductors, Concentric-Lay-Stranded, Coated Steel Reinforced(ACSR).

B-399 Stranded 6201-T81 Aluminum Alloy Conductors.

B-901 Compressed Round Stranded Aluminum Conductors Using Single Input Wire.

ICEA S-76-474-Neutral-supported Power Cable Assemblies With Weather-Resistant Extruded Insulation Rated 600Volts

Triplex Service drop
Code NamePhase conductorBare Neutral MessageNominal Weight 
(kg/km)
Allowable Ampacity
(A)
Size & No.of wiresInsulation Thick
(mm)
Nominal Dia.
(mm)
Size & No.of wiresRated Strength 
(kg)
XLPEAlTotal
BareOD
AAAC
Homarus6-Solid1.144.1156.46-74994211815978
Minex6-Solid1.144.11513.36-74994211815978
Cabera6-71.144.656.96-74994811816578
Hippa6-71.144.656.96-74994811816578
Artemia4-Solid1.145.1827.56-749952162214103
Maria4-71.145.898.26-749960188247103
Crab4-71.145.898.26-749960162222103
Ludia4-Solid1.145.1827.56-749952162214103
Prawn4-Solid1.145.1827.54-779852188240103
Metalia4-71.145.898.24-779860188247103
Bamacles4-71.145.898.24-779860188247103
Solaster2-71.147.429.74-779876258333136
Pagarus2-71.527.4210.54-7798100258357136
Shrimp2-71.147.429.72-7127076298374136
Lobster2-71.527.4210.52-71270100298397136
Encope1-191.528.4311.52-71270115347461158
Sanderab1/0-71.529.3512.42-71270128409537182
Echinus1/0-191.529.4712.52-71270130409539182
Gammarus1/0-71.529.3512.41/0-72023128473601182
Leda1/0-191.529.4712.51/0-72023130473603182
Crayfish2/0-71.5210.513.62-71270146487631210
Sipho2/0-191.5210.613.72-71270147487634210
Dungenese2/0-71.5210.513.62/0-72445146595740210
Cyclops2/0-71.5210.613.72/0-72445147595743210
Slug3/0-71.5211.814.81/0-72023165650816242
Fulgur3/0-191.5211.915.01/0-72023168650819242
Balanus3/0-192.0311.916.01/0-72023216650868242
Stonecrab3/0-71.5211.814.83/0-73080165752917242
Flustra3/0-71.5211.915.03/0-73080168752920242
Crisia3/0-192.0311.916.03/0-73080216752969242
Squid4/0-71.5213.316.32/0-724311918201011279
Area4/0-191.5213.416.52/0-724311928201012279
Bugula4/0-192.0313.417.52/0-724312468201066279
Kingerab4/0-71.5213.316.34/0-738831919481137279
Lepas4/0-191.5213.416.54/0-738831929481140279
Cassi4/0-192.0313.417.54/0-738832469481194279
ACSR
Paludina6-Solid1.144.1156.4016-6/15404211217079
Voluta6-71.144.676.9606-6/15404811217679
Bolma6-71.524.677.7226-6/15406411219479
Scallop4-Solid1.145.1827.4686-6/154052155225138
Stombus4-71.145.898.1796-6/154060155232138
Carnea4-71.525.898.9416-6/154080155253138
Whelk4-Solid1.145.1827.4684-6/184452177258138
Periwinkle4-71.145.898.1794-6/184460177263138
Calma4-71.525.898.9414-6/184480177284138
Cockle2-71.145.898.1794-6/184460247335183
Gebia2-71.525.898.9414-6/184480247354183
Conch2-71.145.898.1792-6/1129360281384183
Uca2-71.525.898.9412-6/1129380281405183
Vemeths1-71.528.3311.3791-6/11610113354522210
Atya1-191.528.3311.3791-6/11610113430524210
Janthina1/0-71.528.3311.3792-6/11293113393549242
Ranella1/0-191.529.4712.5222-6/11293130393566242
Neritina1/0-71.529.3512.3951/0-6/11987128448644242
Cenia1/0-191.529.4712.5221/0-6/11987130448646242
Cavolinia2/0-71.5210.513.5641-6/11610146496697279
Clio2/0-191.5210.613.6911-6/11610147496698279
Runcina2/0-71.5210.513.5642/0-6/12404146564796279
Triton2/0-191.5210.613.6912/0-6/12404147564799279
Sanddollar3/0-71.5211.814.8341/0-6/11987165625860322
Aega3/0-191.5211.914.9861/0-6/11987168625862322
Pisa3/0-192.0311.916.0021/0-6/11987216625911322
Cherrystone3/0-71.5211.814.8343/0-6/13003165711987322
Mursia3/0-191.5211.914.9863/0-6/13003168711990322
Mysis3/0-192.0311.916.0023/0-6/13003216711990322
Cuttlefish4/0-71.5213.316.3072/0-6/124041917871066372
Cerapus4/0-191.5213.416.4592/0-6/124041927871069372
Nepatus4/0-192.0313.417.4752/0-6/124042467871121372
Razor4/0-71.5213.316.3074/0-6/137881918971226372
Zuzara4/0-191.5213.416.4594/0-6/137881928971229372
Alima4/0-192.0313.417.4754/0-6/137882468971281372
Callista266.8-192.0315.119.1263/0-6/130032809941384410
Dosinia266.8-192.0315.119.126266.8-18/1312128011331472410
Cowry336.4-192.0316.920.9804/0-6/1378832012531713506
Limpet336.4-192.0316.920.980336.4-18/13937332014291823506
AAC
Halotis6-Solid1.144.1156.46-72554211015278
Pike6-70.764.676.26-72553111214378
Patella6-71.144.6776-72554811215978
Albus6-71.524.677.76-72556413219878
Fusus4-Solid1.145.1827.54-740052177229103
Oyster4-71.145.898.24-740060177237103
Argo4-71.525.898.94-740060177237103
Clam2-71.147.429.72-761276281359136
Thia2-71.527.4210.52-7612100281383136
Mussel2-71.147.429.72-761276281359136
Pyrula1-71.528.3311.41-7744113356467158
Hyas1-191.528.4311.51-7744115356469158
Murex1/0-71.529.3512.41/0-7903128385513182
Purpura1/0-191.529.4712.51/0-7903130385515182
Nasa2/0-71.5210.5213.62/0-71139146566710210
Trophon2/0-191.5210.6413.72/0-71139147566713210
Quahog3/0-72.0311.7915.93/0-71379214713926242
Lone3/0-192.0311.94163/0-71379217713929242
Melita3/0-191.5211.94153/0-191501168713881242
Coquina4/0-71.5213.2616.34/0-717371918991089279
Tusk4/0-72.0313.2617.34/0-717372438991141279
Apus4/0-192.0313.4117.54/0-717372468991144279
Portunus4/0-191.5213.4116.54/0-1918231948991091279
Chiton266.8-192.0314.8818.9266.8-19225427711331409310
Nannynose336.4-192.0316.9221336.4-19279032114271749330

Product Inquiry
Contact our support team today!

Home

Copyright © People's Cable Group Co., Ltd. Support: Coverweb