sales@rmjt-cable.com    +86-371-60311151
You are here: Home / Products / Bare Conductor / AACSR Conductor

AACSR Conductor

Share to:

Aluminum Alloy Conductor Steel Reinforced is widely used in power transmission lines with various voltage levels.

Click buttons below to reach our sales and technical team to get fast quotation and support.

Quantity:

APPLICATION:

Aluminum Alloy Conductor Steel Reinforced is widely used in power transmission lines with various voltage levels.

It can be used as large span conductor,heavy ice wire or overhead communications wire,ground wire.

The temperature for continuous use can be up to 90°C,heat-resistance AACSR can be up to 150°C and above.

It has high current carrying capacity,variable steel core stranding enables the designed strength to be achieved without sacrificing ampacity.


CONSTRUCTION:

(1)AACSR is a concentrically stranded conductor composed of one or more layers of 6201 -T81 aluminum alloy wire stranded with a high-strength coated steel core. The core may be single wire or stranded depending on the size.

(2)The proportions of aluminum alloy and steel can be varied to obtain the relation between current carrying capacity and mechanical strength best suited to each application.

(3)Core wire for AACSR is available with Class A, B or C-galvanized; "aluminized" (AZ): or aluminum clad (AW).

(4)Additional corrosion protection is available through the application of grease to the core or infusion of the complete cable with grease.

 

STANDARDS:

ASTM B711,DIN 48206,IEC 61089

All Aluminium Alloy Steel Reinforced Characteristics of A2/S1A Conductors IEC 61089             

Code Number

Steel ratio

Area

Number of wires

Wire diam

Diameter

Linear mass

Rated strength

D.C. resistance

Alum,

Steel

Total

Al

St.

Alum.

Steel

Core

Cond.

%

mm2

mm2

mm2

mm

mm

mm

mm

kg/km

kN

Ohm/km

16

17

18.4

3.07

21.5

6

1

1.98

1.98

1.98

5.93

74.4

9.02

1.7934

25

17

28.8

4.8

33.6

6

1

2.47

2.47

2.47

7.41

116.2

13.96

1.1478

40

17

46

7.67

53.7

6

1

3.13

3.13

3.13

9.38

185.9

22.02

0.7174

63

17

72.5

12.1

84.6

6

1

3.92

3.92

3.92

11.8

292.8

34.68

0.4555

100

6

115

6.39

121

18

1

2.85

2.85

2.85

14.3

366.4

41.24

0.2880

125

6

144

7.99

152

18

1

3.19

3.19

3.19

16

458.0

51.23

0.2304

125

16

144

23.4

167

26

7

2.65

2.06

6.19

16.8

579.9

69.86

0.2310

160

6

184

10.2

194

18

1

3.61

3.61

3.61

18

586.2

65.58

0.1800

160

16

184

30

214

26

7

3

2.34

7.01

19

742.3

88.52

0.1805

200

6

230

12.8

243

18

1

4.04

4.04

4.04

20.2

732.8

81.97

0.1440

200

16

230

37.5

268

26

7

3.36

2.61

7.83

21.3

927.9

110.64

0.1444

250

10

288

28.3

316

22

7

4.08

2.27

6.8

23.1

1013.5

117.09

0.1154

250

16

288

46.9

335

26

7

3.75

2.92

8.76

23.8

1159.6

138.31

0.1155

315

7

363

25.1

388

45

7

3.2

2.14

6.41

25.8

1196.5

136.28

0.0917

315

16

363

59

422

26

7

4.21

3.28

9.83

26.7

1461.4

171.9

0.0917

400

7

460

31.8

492

45

7

3.61

2.41

7.22

28.9

1519.4

172.1

0.0722

400

13

460

59.7

520

54

7

3.29

3.29

9.88

29.7

1738.3

201.46

0.0723

450

7

518

35.8

554

45

7

3.83

2.55

7.66

30.6

1709.3

193.61

0.0642

450

13

518

67.1

585

54

7

3.49

3.49

10.5

31.5

1955.6

226.64

0.0643

500

7

575

39.8

615

45

7

4.04

2.69

8.07

32.3

1899.3

215.12

0.0578

500

13

575

74.6

650

54

7

3.68

3.68

11.1

33.2

2172.9

251.82

0.0578

560

7

645

44.6

689

45

7

4.27

2.85

8.54

34.2

2127.2

240.93

0.0516

560

13

645

81.6

726

54

19

3.9

2.34

11.7

35.1

2420.9

283.21

0.0516

630

4

725

31.3

756

72

7

3.58

2.39

7.16

35.8

2248.0

249.62

0.0459

630

13

725

91.8

817

54

19

4.13

2.48

12.4

37.2

2723.5

318.61

0.0459

710

4

817

35.3

852

72

7

3.8

2.53

7.6

38

2533.4

281.32

0.0407

710

13

817

104

921

54

19

4.39

2.63

13.2

39.5

3069.4

359.06

0.0407

800

4

921

39.8

961

72

7

4.04

2.69

8.07

40.4

2854.6

316.98

0.0361

800

8

921

76.7

997

84

7

3.74

3.74

11.2

41.1

3145.1

356.03

0.0362

900

4

1036

44.8

1081

72

7

4.28

2.85

8.56

42.8

3211.4

356.6

0.0321

900

8

1036

86.3

1122

84

7

3.96

3.96

11.9

43.6

3538.3

400.53

0.0322

1000

8

1151

93.7

1245

84

19

4.18

2.51

12.5

45.9

3916.8

446.37

0.0289

1120

8

1289

105

1394

84

19

4.42

2.65

13.3

48.6

4386.8

499.93

0.0258


All Aluminium Alloy Steel Reinforced Characteristics of A2/S1B Conductors IEC 61089
Code NumberSteel ratioAreaNumber of wiresWire diamDiameterLinear massRated strengthD.C. resistance

Alum,

SteelTotalAl

St.

Alum.

SteelCore

Cond.

%

mm2mm2mm2mmmmmmmmkg/kmkNOhm/km
161718.43.0721.5611.981.981.985.974.48.811.7934
251728.84.833.6612.472.472.477.4116.213.621.1478
4017467.6753.7613.133.133.139.4185.921.250.7174
631772.512.184.6613.923.923.9211.8292.833.480.4555
10061156.391211812.852.852.8514.3366.440.790.288
12561447.991521813.193.193.1916.0458.050.430.2304
1251614423.41672672.652.066.1916.8579.968.220.231
160618410.21941813.613.613.6118.0586.264.56

.0.1800

160161843021426732.347.0119.0742.386.420.1805
200623012.82431814.044.044.0420.2732.880.690.144
2001623037.52682673.362.617.8321.3927.9108.020.1444
2501028828.33162274.082.276.823.11013.5115.120.1154
2501628846.93352673.752.928.7623.81159.8135.030.1155
315736325.13884573.22.146.4125.61196.5134.520.0917
31516363594222674.213.289.8326.71461.4166.000.0917
400746031.84924573.612.417.2228.91519.4169.870.0722
4001346059.75205473.293.299.8829.71738.3195.490.0723
450751835.85544573.832.557.6630.61709.0191.100.0642
4501351867.15855473.493.4910.531.51955.6219.930.0643
500757539.86154574.042.698.0732.31899.3212.330.0578
5001357574.66505473.683.6811.133.22172.9244.360.0578
560764544.66894574.272.858.5434.22127.2237.820.0516
5601364581.672654193.92.3411.735.12420.9277.490.0516
630472531.37567273.582.397.1635.82248.0247.430.0459
6301372591.881754194.132.4812.437.22723.5312.180.0459
710481735.38527273.82.537.638.02533.4278.850.0407
7101381710492154194.392.6313.239.53069.4351.820.0407
800492139.89617274.042.698.0740.42854.6314.190.0361
800892176.79978473.743.7411.241.13145.1348.350.0362
9004103644.810817274.282.858.5642.83211.4353.470.0321
9008103686.311228473.963.9611.943.63538.3391.900.0322
10008115193.7124584194.182.5112.545.93916.8439.810.0289
112081289105139484194.422.6513.348.64386.8492.590.0258



All Aluminium Alloy Steel Reinforced Characteristics of A2/S3A Conductors IEC 61089
Code NumberSteel ratioAreaNumber of wiresWire diamDiameterLinear massRated strengthD.C. resistance

Alum,

SteelTotalAl

St.

Alum.

SteelCore

Cond.

%

mm2mm2mm2mmmmmmmmkg/kmkNOhm/km
161718.43.0721.5611.981.981.985.9374.49.881.7934
251728.84.833.6612.472.472.477.41116.215.251.1478
4017467.6753.7613.133.133.139.38185.924.170.7174
631772.512.184.6613.923.923.9211.8292.837.580.4555
10061156.391211812.852.852.8514.3366.442.970.2880
12561447.991521813.193.193.1916458.053.470.2304
1251614423.41672672.652.066.1916.8579.976.420.2310
160618410.21941813.613.613.6118586.268.03

.0.1800

16016184302142673.002.347.0119742.396.610.1805
200623012.82431814.044.044.0420.2732.885.040.1440
2001623037.52682673.362.617.8321.3927.9120.770.1444
2501028828.33162274.082.276.823.11013.5124.720.1154
2501628846.93352673.752.928.7623.81159.6150.960.1155
315736325.13884573.202.146.4125.61196.5143.30.0917
31516363594222674.213.289.8326.71461.4188.440.0917
400746031.84924573.612.417.2228.91519.4180.360.0722
4001346059.75205473.293.299.8829.71738.3218.170.0723
450751835.85544573.832.557.6630.61709.3203.280.0642
4501351867.15855473.493.4910.531.51955.6245.440.0643
500757539.86154574.042.698.0732.31899.3225.860.0578
5001357574.66505473.683.6811.133.22172.9269.730.0578
560764544.66894574.272.858.5434.22127.2252.970.0516
5601364581.672654193.902.3411.735.12420.9305.250.0516
630472531.37567273.582.397.1635.82248.0258.080.0459
6301372591.881754194.132.4812.437.22723.5343.40.0459
710481735.38527273.802.537.6382533.4290.850.0407
7101381710492154194.392.6313.239.53069.4387.010.0407
800492139.89617274.042.698.0740.42854.6327.720.0361
800892176.79978473.743.7411.241.13145.4374.440.0362
9004103644.810817274.282.858.5642.83211.4368.690.0321
9008103686.311228473.963.9611.943.63538.3421.250.0322
10008115193.7124584194.182.5112.545.93916.8471.670.0289
112081289105139484194.422.6513.348.64386.8528.270.0258



All Aluminium Alloy Steel Reinforced Characteristics of A3/S3A Conductors IEC 61089
Code NumberSteel ratioAreaNumber of wiresWire diamDiameterLinear massRated strengthD.C. resistance

Alum,

SteelTotalAl

St.

Alum.

SteelCore

Cond.

%

mm2mm2mm2mmmmmmmmkg/kmkNOhm/km
161718.63.121.7611.991.991.995.9675.110.531.7934
2517294.8433.9612.482.482.487.45117.316.271.1478
401746.57.7554.2613.143.143.149.42187.725.790.7174
631773.212.285.4613.943.943.9411.8295.639.410.4555
10061166.461231812.872.872.8714.3369.946.860.288
12561458.071531813.213.213.2116.0462.358.340.2304
1251614523.71692672.672.076.2216.9585.481.500.231
160618610.31961813.633.633.6318.1591.872.400.18
1601618630.32162673.022.357.0419.1749.4103.110.1805
200623212.92451814.054.054.0520.3739.890.500.144
2001623237.82702673.372.627.8721.4936.7128.890.1444
2501029028.53192274.102.286.8323.21023.2131.720.1151
2501629047.33382673.772.938.8023.91170.9158.210.1155
315736625.33914573.222.156.4425.71207.9155.640.0917
3151636659.64262674.233.299.8826.81475.9197.550.0917
400746532.14974573.632.427.2529.01533.9191.710.0722
4001346560.25255473.313.319.9329.81754.9234.190.0723
450752336.15594573.8 52.567.6930.81725.6215.670.0642
4501352367.85915473.513.5110.5031.61974.2255.520.0643
500758140.26214574.052.708.1132.41917.3239.630.0578
5001358175.36565473.703.7011.1033.32193.6283.910.0578
5607651456964574.292.868.5834.32147.4268.390.0516
5601365182.473354193.922.3511.8035.32444.0321.570.0516
630473231.67647273.602.407.2036.02269.4275.180.0459
6301373292.782554194.152.4912.5037.42749.5361.320.0459
710482535.68617273.822.557.6438.22557.6310.120.0407
7101382510492954194.412.6513.2039.73098.6407.200.0407
800493040.29707274.052.708.1140.52881.8349.430.0361
800893077.510078473.753.7511.3041.33175.1396.600.0362
9004104645.210917274.302.878.6043.03242.0393.110.0321
9008104687.111338473.983.9811.9043.83572.0446.170.0322
10008116294.6125784194.202.5212.6046.23954.1499.400.0289
112081301106140784194.442.6613.3048.94428.6559.330.0258             



All Aluminium Alloy Steel Reinforced BS EN 50183


DesignationAreaTotal AreaStranding and Wire DiameterDiameterNominal Breaking LoadNominal DC Resistance at 20 ℃Standard Weight
AlSteelAluminumSteelSteelCondoctor
mm2mm2mm2NoΦNo.ΦmmmmkNOhm/kmkg/km
PHLOX37-728.39.437.792324.38.322.861.175151.4
PHLOX59-737.72259.71227261044.140.8835276
PHLOX75-547.727.875.5122.2572.256.7511.355.860.6981349.3
PHLOX94-15242.194.1152.1191.688.412.677.960.6435474.2
PHLOX116-256.559.7116.21821921014104.930.5921625
PHLOX147-171.675.5147.1182.25192.2511.315.8132.80.4678791
PASTEL147-1119.327.8147.1302.2572.256.7515.879.120.2795547
PHLOX181-688.493.3181.6182.5192.512.517.5160.220.3789976.6
PASTEL181-6147.334.4181.6302.572.57.517.596.310.2264675.3
PHLOX 228110.8117227.8182.8192.81419.6200.980.30211225
PHLOX 228184.743.1227.8302.872.88.419.6120.810.1805847.1
PHLOX 288140.3148.1288.3183.15193.1515.822.1249.930.23871550.4
PASTEL 288233.854.6288.3303.1573.159.4522.1151.260.14261072.1
PASTEL 299206.293.3299.4422.5192.512.522.5198.510.16221302.8
PHLOX 376147.8227.8375.6242.8372.819.625.2369.270.2272202.4
PASTEL 412325.786411.7323.6192.41226.4223.80.10251575.1
PETUNIA 612507.8104.8612.6663.13192.6513.332312.810.06572225
PASTEL 865717.3148.1865.4663.72193.1515.838.1430.290.04653143.2
POLYGONUM1185956.7227.81184542.8372.819.642632.150.03494430.7


Product Inquiry
Contact our support team today!

Home

Copyright © People's Cable Group Co., Ltd. Support: Coverweb